Swim Bike Run Tri Expo 2015 – Day 2

by Tim on 23/03/2015

Links to: Day 1 Results;      Day 3 Results
Links to results and gallery below:

Men’s results      Women’s results      Boy’s results      Girl’s results      Gallery

Men’s results:

Race distance in metres 500
Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Gareth Till 41 21.91 82.2 51.3 207.4
2 Jon Krelle 46 23.63 76.2 47.6 192.3
3 Josh Dack 22 23.72 75.9 47.4 191.6
4 Michael Gillespie 42 23.88 75.4 47.1 190.3
5 Ross Hanley 38 24.06 74.8 46.8 188.9
6 Michael Clark 32 24.12 74.6 46.6 188.4
7 Joseph Heffernan 36 24.20 74.4 46.5 187.8
8 Kirret Kanna 36 24.34 74.0 46.2 186.7
9 Matthew Thorpe 25 24.36 73.9 46.2 186.6
10 James Ashford 29 24.38 73.8 46.1 186.4
11 Anton Krige 44 24.54 73.3 45.8 185.2
12 Matti Hemmings 27 24.62 73.1 45.7 184.6
13 Matt Spooner 15 24.70 72.9 45.5 184.0
14 Callum Dack 18 24.76 72.7 45.4 183.6
15 Jonathan Smith 42 24.80 72.6 45.4 183.3
16 Mark Williams 51 24.82 72.5 45.3 183.1
17 Jason Hodgkiss 27 25.20 71.4 44.6 180.4
18 Ppeyer Stoddart 30 25.48 70.6 44.2 178.4
19 Mark Denney 44 25.54 70.5 44.0 178.0
20 Steve Wilson 17 25.70 70.0 43.8 176.8
21 Anthony Dyson 45 25.94 69.4 43.4 175.2
22 Robert Foxlow 48 26.40 68.2 42.6 172.2
23 John Ashaton 37 26.42 68.1 42.6 172.0
24 John Kirkham 34 26.46 68.0 42.5 171.8
25 Graham Booth 49 26.86 67.0 41.9 169.2
26 Andy Bloore 39 26.90 66.9 41.8 169.0
27 Adrian Saxton 45 26.92 66.9 41.8 168.8
28 Alex Macy 42 27.06 66.5 41.6 168.0
29 Rob Wilson 43 27.20 66.2 41.4 167.1
30 Sean Brockbank 40 27.50 65.5 40.9 165.3
31 Bob Muirhead 34 27.62 65.2 40.7 164.6
32 Colin Clarke 49 27.74 64.9 40.6 163.8
33 Nathan Williams 13 27.96 64.4 40.2 162.6
34 Paul Bradford 38 28.22 63.8 39.9 161.1
35 Dave Burke 44 28.54 63.1 39.4 159.3
36 William Eley 13 31.64 56.9 35.6 143.6
37 Ciaran Eley 11 32.88 54.7 34.2 138.2

Back to top

Women’s results:

Race distance in metres 500
Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Hannah Williams 17 25.87 69.6 43.5 175.7
2 Mel Bradford 36 26.88 67.0 41.9 169.1
3 Rosie Wild 23 28.36 63.5 39.7 160.3
4 Sarah Hayward 39 28.72 62.7 39.2 158.3
5 Becky Holloway 20 29.22 61.6 38.5 155.5
6 Victoria Maxfield 33 31.66 56.9 35.5 143.6
7 Gail Maxfield 59 32.44 55.5 34.7 140.1

Back to top

Boy’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Harry Germon 14 13.17 68.3 42.7 214.9
2 Luke Germon 12 13.17 68.3 42.7 214.9
3 Jacob Hague 14 14.13 63.7 39.8 200.3
4 Adam Mitchell 13 15.01 60.0 37.5 188.6
5 Ben Foster 12 15.23 59.1 36.9 185.8
6 Daniel Purdy 13 15.27 58.9 36.8 185.3
7 Matthew Pound 10 15.65 57.5 35.9 180.8
8 Joe Hardy 14 15.79 57.0 35.6 179.2
9 Jake Caborn 11 15.93 56.5 35.3 177.7
10 Harry Aspinall 10 15.93 56.5 35.3 177.7
11 Joseph Deighan 12 16.01 56.2 35.1 176.8
12 James Griffith 11 16.09 55.9 35.0 175.9
13 Ciaran Eley 11 16.15 55.7 34.8 175.2
14 Patrick Griffith 10 16.37 55.0 34.4 172.9
15 Michael Brewin 11 16.61 54.2 33.9 170.4
16 George Johnston 12 16.69 53.9 33.7 169.6
17 Charlie Ashton 9 17.03 52.8 33.0 166.2
18 Matthew Purdy 9 17.11 52.6 32.9 165.4
19 Oliver Townley 9 17.31 52.0 32.5 163.5
20 Callis Wetherall-Drain 8 17.31 52.0 32.5 163.5
21 Sam White 10 17.31 52.0 32.5 163.5
22 Ethan Beckman 10 17.37 51.8 32.4 162.9
23 William Eley 13 17.51 51.4 32.1 161.6
24 Tom Williams 9 17.83 50.5 31.5 158.7
25 Jamie Ball 10 17.85 50.4 31.5 158.6
26 Joe Plunkett 12 17.97 50.1 31.3 157.5
27 Alfie West 7 17.99 50.0 31.3 157.3
28 Jake Oldfield 10 18.11 49.7 31.1 156.3
29 Josh Colquhoun-Lynn 8 18.31 49.2 30.7 154.6
30 James Wood 9 18.47 48.7 30.5 153.2
31 Archie Peers-Buxton 10 18.55 48.5 30.3 152.6
32 Edward Johnston 8 18.75 48.0 30.0 150.9
33 Henry Harder 9 19.15 47.0 29.4 147.8
34 Michael Gillespie Jnr 6 19.39 46.4 29.0 146.0
35 Sam Barwell 8 19.77 45.5 28.5 143.2
36 Ethan Scott-cullen 7 20.23 44.5 27.8 139.9
37 Harrison Pepper 9 20.53 43.8 27.4 137.9
38 Isaac Oldfield 7 20.57 43.8 27.3 137.6
39 Dominic McGregor 7 20.79 43.3 27.1 136.1
40 Rory Noden 9 21.83 41.2 25.8 129.6
41 Hugh Noden 7 23.50 38.3 23.9 120.4
42 Oscar Denney 7 23.62 38.1 23.8 119.8
43 Raef Gateford 5 24.44 36.8 23.0 115.8
44 William Krige 7 25.94 34.7 21.7 109.1
45 Will Hadfield 7 27.72 32.5 20.3 102.1
46 Lewis Denney 5 38.67 23.3 14.5 73.2
47 Dan Caborn 41 13.43 67.0 41.9 210.7
48 Andy Mitchell 44 14.39 62.5 39.1 196.7
49 Shaun Duteson 43 14.95 60.2 37.6 189.3
50 Stuart Lynn 48 15.11 59.6 37.2 187.3
51 Steven Townley 50 17.41 51.7 32.3 162.6

Back to top

Girl’s results:

Race distance in metres 250
Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Jess Sholl 12 15.43 58.3 36.5 183.4
2 Annie Sholl 10 15.85 56.8 35.5 178.6
3 Ellie Lynn 10 16.11 55.9 34.9 175.7
4 Ella Gillespie 9 19.03 47.3 29.6 148.7
5 Amy Scott 11 19.11 47.1 29.4 148.1
6 Sophie Pickering 11 20.33 44.3 27.7 139.2
7 Eloise Duteson 9 21.67 41.5 26.0 130.6
8 Taryn Beckman 8 21.95 41.0 25.6 128.9
9 Harriet McGregor 9 22.07 40.8 25.5 128.2
10 Lyra Krige 5 24.00 37.5 23.4 117.9
11 Charlie Sholl 45 15.83 56.9 35.5 178.8
12 Caroline Lynn 46 17.59 51.2 32.0 160.9
13 Sheri Scott 38 18.39 48.9 30.6 153.9

Back to top

Gallery:


Back to top

Previous post:

Next post: