St James Velo Games 2015

by Tim on 30/01/2015

Links to results and gallery below:

Men’s results      Women’s results      Gallery

Men’s results:

Race distance in metres 500
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM Team
1 Matt Hammond 37 22.17 81.2 50.7 205.0 Mills & Reeve
2 David Hawkins 33 22.95 78.4 49.0 198.0 Mills & Reeve
3 Ray Connolly 36 22.99 78.3 48.9 197.7 Hawkes & Reece
4 James Emery 37 23.51 76.6 47.9 193.3 Wintech
5 Guy Booker 31 23.81 75.6 47.2 190.9 Stanmore
6 Matt Skinner 29 23.85 75.5 47.2 190.6 Stanmore
7 Daniel Webb 40 23.93 75.2 47.0 189.9 Alno
8 Jonathan Rounding 29 24.01 75.0 46.9 189.3 Patel Taylor
9 Paul Sayer 41 24.23 74.3 46.4 187.6 Stanmore
10 Chris Mason 33 24.55 73.3 45.8 185.1 Hawkes & Reece
11 Dan Hogg 49 24.57 73.3 45.8 185.0 Eight Legged Flyers
12 Michael Whatley 43 24.82 72.5 45.3 183.1 Mills & Reeve
13 Jim Campbell 46 24.89 72.3 45.2 182.6 Rendall & Rittner
14 James Clarke 27 24.94 72.2 45.1 182.2 Eight Legged Flyers
15 Marcus Fink 40 24.99 72.0 45.0 181.9 Ashurst
16 Henry Sheldon 28 25.01 72.0 45.0 181.7 Ashurst
17 Dean Bearpark 40 25.03 71.9 44.9 181.6 St James North
18 Robin Feeley 37 25.18 71.5 44.7 180.5 Winckworth Sherwood
19 Jay Watson 22 25.25 71.3 44.6 180.0 Rendall & Rittner
20 Adam Cooper 44 25.30 71.1 44.5 179.6 Rendall & Rittner
21 Paul Matthewman 46 25.40 70.9 44.3 178.9 St James
22 Russell Clark 44 25.70 70.0 43.8 176.8 Conneely Group
23 Ben Van Dyke 36 25.72 70.0 43.7 176.7 St James North
24 James Smith 38 25.72 70.0 43.7 176.7 Wintech
25 Andy McKewan 27 25.80 69.8 43.6 176.2 Eight Legged Flyers
26 Tom Henshaw 31 25.84 69.7 43.5 175.9 DTZ
27 Paul Savage 47 25.88 69.6 43.5 175.6 Wintech
28 Gary Morgan 46 25.96 69.3 43.3 175.1 Stanmore
29 Lucas Barl 24 26.06 69.1 43.2 174.4 St James
30 Jim McKay 39 26.08 69.0 43.1 174.3 Winckworth Sherwood
31 Richard Hanson 50 26.14 68.9 43.0 173.9 Mills & Reeve
32 Steve Whitewood 52 26.18 68.8 43.0 173.6 Conneely Group
33 Ben Futerman 30 26.20 68.7 42.9 173.5 Trowers & Hamlins
34 Neil Ramsdale 39 26.31 68.4 42.8 172.7 St James North
35 Stuart Taylor 41 26.34 68.3 42.7 172.6 Wintech
36 Jon Baker 31 26.38 68.2 42.6 172.3 Trowers & Hamlins
37 Steve Rawlings 64 26.40 68.2 42.6 172.2 Winckworth Sherwood
38 Jonathan Drage 34 26.46 68.0 42.5 171.8 Patel Taylor
39 Andy Hawker 33 26.46 68.0 42.5 171.8 Alno
40 Ben Richards 29 26.48 68.0 42.5 171.6 St James
41 Ian Pratt 54 26.56 67.8 42.4 171.1 Downhillers
42 Eamon Conneely 55 26.56 67.8 42.4 171.1 Conneely Group
43 Steve King 49 26.66 67.5 42.2 170.5 Eight Legged Flyers
44 Andy Palmer 46 26.76 67.3 42.0 169.8 DTZ
45 Gerald Kelly 46 26.96 66.8 41.7 168.6 Ashurst
46 James McPherson 48 26.98 66.7 41.7 168.5 Winckworth Sherwood
47 Dave Bayliss 53 27.14 66.3 41.5 167.5 Wooldridge
48 Paul Miller 41 27.20 66.2 41.4 167.1 Ashurst
49 Peter Kitson 40 27.32 65.9 41.2 166.4 Trowers & Hamlins
50 Steve Ginger 47 27.42 65.6 41.0 165.8 Conneely Group
51 Matt Newton 37 27.58 65.3 40.8 164.8 Downhillers
52 Martin Spence 54 28.28 63.6 39.8 160.7 Downhillers
53 Jason Raymond 54 28.34 63.5 39.7 160.4 Downhillers
54 Phil Etherington 28 28.90 62.3 38.9 157.3 Patel Taylor
55 Matt Starkowski 27 28.96 62.2 38.8 156.9 DTZ
56 Robert Taylor 63 29.28 61.5 38.4 155.2 St James
57 Robert Spence 58 29.48 61.1 38.2 154.2 Downhillers
58 Paul Bartter 35 29.84 60.3 37.7 152.3 Trowers & Hamlins
59 Mike Bickerton 53 30.50 59.0 36.9 149.0 DTZ
60 Bruce McMillan 34 32.54 55.3 34.6 139.7 St James North

Back to top

Women’s results:

Race distance in metres 500
  Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM Team
1 Sarah Nolan-Watt 40 28.14 64.0 40.0 161.5 St James Group Therapy
2 Odette Crofton 43 28.70 62.7 39.2 158.4 St James Group Therapy
3 Anna Gripenstedt 51 29.62 60.8 38.0 153.4 Wooldridge
4 Caroline Endacott 40 31.76 56.7 35.4 143.1 Rendall & Rittner
5 Sarah Wesson 32 33.84 53.2 33.2 134.3 Patel Taylor

Back to top

Back to top

Previous post:

Next post: