Rollapaluza St Patricks School

by Tim on 05/03/2012

On Monday 5th March, Rollapaluza visited St Patricks School for the fifth in our series of events at Schools in Waltham Forest, organised by Waltham Forest council.

There were some blisteringly fast times, and as well as some brave staff members stepping up to set times on the rigs, we also had four dinner-ladies setting times during lunch, being cheered on by the children.

Password protected gallery here, and results below:

4P      4DW      3M        3P         Dinner-ladies

 

4P Results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Age B Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Gabriel Mikuskiewicz 9 r 18.45 48.8 30.5 153.4
2 Michael Uzice 9 r 19.98 45.0 28.2 141.7
3 Dennis Kucukcaial 8 b 20.18 44.6 27.9 140.2
4 Jan Makarewicz 9 r 20.62 43.6 27.3 137.3
5 Christopher Obeng-Mensah 8 r 22.04 40.8 25.5 128.4
6 Stefan Elias 9 r 22.51 40.0 25.0 125.7
7 Pawel Piskorsi 9 b 23.33 38.6 24.1 121.3
8 Benny Mpulusu 8 b 23.77 37.9 23.7 119.1
9 Matan Solomon 8 b 23.78 37.8 23.7 119.0
10 Jeffers Madiangu 9 r 24.33 37.0 23.1 116.3
11 Patryk Niemczyk 8 b 24.67 36.5 22.8 114.7
12 Patrick Mcardle 9 r 25.17 35.8 22.3 112.4
13 Jason Quarry 8 b 26.24 34.3 21.4 107.9
14 Cian Brown 8 b 26.59 33.8 21.2 106.4
  Girl’s Results Age B Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Dionte Charles 9 b 19.97 45.1 28.2 141.7
2 Louise Buckngham 8 r 22.18 40.6 25.4 127.6
3 Sharon Matos 8 b 22.25 40.4 25.3 127.2
4 Rose Abombeuh 8 r 22.88 39.3 24.6 123.7
5 Kamala Zambrano 9 r 23.00 39.1 24.5 123.1
6 Lulu Fletcher 9 r 23.35 38.5 24.1 121.2
7 Alessandra Da Silva 8 b 23.51 38.3 23.9 120.4
8 Kimberley Adibe 8 r 23.61 38.1 23.8 119.9
9 Emily Morera 9 b 24.87 36.2 22.6 113.8
10 Haviisha Jesuthas 9 r 24.92 36.1 22.6 113.6
11 Maria Bolena 9 b 27.13 33.2 20.7 104.3
12 Agnes Kissi 8 r 27.75 32.4 20.3 102.0
13 Hayley Tiley 9 b 29.97 30.0 18.8 94.4
14 Chloe Ryal 8 r 30.61 29.4 18.4 92.5
15 Christine Mendy 8 b 32.22 27.9 17.5 87.8
16 Miss Pascal 16 b 24.27 37.1 23.2 116.6

 

4DW Results:
Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Age B Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Donnabhan Green 8 r 20.75 43.4 27.1 136.4
2 Callum Duval 9 b 23.25 38.7 24.2 121.7
3 Carl Sandoval 8 b 27.61 32.6 20.4 102.5
4 Joshua Berin 9 r 19.23 46.8 29.3 147.2
5 Lemuel Osei-Biney 9 b 26.89 33.5 20.9 105.3
6 Robert Padillo 8 r 19.67 45.8 28.6 143.9
7 Lucien Sandi 9 r 22.49 40.0 25.0 125.8
8 Dylan Dowling 8 b 22.14 40.7 25.4 127.8
9 Patrick Suthakar 9 r 21.19 42.5 26.5 133.6
10 Jonathan Thevarajah 9 b 24.34 37.0 23.1 116.3
11 Harry Owounou 8 r 20.29 44.4 27.7 139.5
12 Patryk Zajko 9 b 21.51 41.8 26.2 131.6
13 Jacob Coburn 8 r 19.20 46.9 29.3 147.4
14 Karl Medina 9 b 19.97 45.1 28.2 141.7
  Girl’s Results Age B Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Emmie Brown 8 r 21.07 42.7 26.7 134.3
2 Dixie Mpulusu 8 b 36.70 24.5 15.3 77.1
3 Ermelinda Gjelaj 9 b 24.25 37.1 23.2 116.7
4 Stephanie Nzekwe 8 r 19.42 46.3 29.0 145.7
5 Afua Gyamfi-Asante 8 r 20.45 44.0 27.5 138.4
6 Vanessa Achampomaa-Fordjour 8 b 22.64 39.8 24.8 125.0
7 Princess Lewis 8 r 19.46 46.2 28.9 145.4
8 Carolina Herrera 9 b 24.26 37.1 23.2 116.7
9 Gabriel Gbondo 9 r 33.10 27.2 17.0 85.5
10 Aleksandra Keqaj 9 b 19.71 45.7 28.5 143.6
11 Deneilla Pinnock 8 b 22.95 39.2 24.5 123.3
12 Javine Aymer 8 r 22.00 40.9 25.6 128.6
13 Lucy Sheikh 8 b 19.58 46.0 28.7 144.5
14 Julia Siemianowicz 8 r 26.63 33.8 21.1 106.3
15 Djamila Conceicao 8 b 21.19 42.5 26.5 133.6

 

3M Results:

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Age B Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Aeden Ocsona 8 b 26.41 34.1 21.3 107.2
2 Tristan Angol/Vrondeis 8 r 24.38 36.9 23.1 116.1
3 Chinedu Okere 8 r 33.50 26.9 16.8 84.5
4 Joey Rodriguez 8 b 23.25 38.7 24.2 121.7
5 Juno Vimalnthiran 7 b 22.73 39.6 24.7 124.5
6 Asa Ayo osayende 7 b 22.78 39.5 24.7 124.2
7 Jayden Smith 7 r 30.58 29.4 18.4 92.6
8 Sean Seery 8 b 28.99 31.0 19.4 97.6
9 Vinash Gomez 8 r 24.43 36.8 23.0 115.8
10 Gabriel Lagrata 8 r 17.98 50.1 31.3 157.4
11 Miguel Bolen 7 r 22.35 40.3 25.2 126.6
12 Leon Fuat 8 b 19.79 45.5 28.4 143.0
13 John Ocorbaidh 8 r 20.99 42.9 26.8 134.8
14 Chamar Gordon 8 r 21.35 42.2 26.3 132.6
15 Kacper Butkiewicz 8 b 19.29 46.7 29.2 146.7
  Girl’s Results Age B Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Chantelle Berin 8 r 20.33 44.3 27.7 139.2
2 Merron Minasse 8 r 21.76 41.4 25.9 130.1
3 Anna Olteanu 7 r 21.76 41.4 25.9 130.1
4 Maya Matias 7 b 21.82 41.2 25.8 129.7
5 Ayla Wylie 8 b 23.92 37.6 23.5 118.3
6 Magdalena Kuciel 7 b 24.28 37.1 23.2 116.6
7 Maegan Farrely 8 r 26.37 34.1 21.3 107.3
8 Christina Odriscoll Curran 8 b 26.88 33.5 20.9 105.3
9 Annea D 7 b 27.71 32.5 20.3 102.1
10 Sophiamarie Oji 8 r 33.01 27.3 17.0 85.7
11 Patricia Okwabi 7 b 34.97 25.7 16.1 80.9
12 Cyd Colada 7 b 39.77 22.6 14.1 71.2
13 Mrs Mac 21 r 21.28 42.3 26.4 133.0

 

 3P Results:

Race distance in metres 250 Kids
  Boy’s Results Age B Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Nicolas Chramiec 8 b 18.11 49.7 31.1 156.3
2 Chiron Graham 8 r 18.44 48.8 30.5 153.5
3 Igor Radek 8 b 19.01 47.3 29.6 148.9
4 Aiden Fernando 8 b 20.27 44.4 27.8 139.6
5 Filip Mozdzynski 7 r 20.38 44.2 27.6 138.9
6 Elliott Holden 8 r 20.95 43.0 26.8 135.1
7 Chris Motugd 8 b 21.02 42.8 26.8 134.6
8 Tise Ladipo 7 r 22.96 39.2 24.5 123.3
9 Drew Remi 8 b 23.12 38.9 24.3 122.4
10 Yohan Louis 7 b 24.32 37.0 23.1 116.4
11 Sean Oconnell 8 r 24.96 36.1 22.5 113.4
12 Alessioarkan Ataergin 7 b 28.10 32.0 20.0 100.7
13 Maciej Wojdyla 7 b 29.66 30.3 19.0 95.4
14 Reece Allman 7 r 32.31 27.9 17.4 87.6
  Girl’s Results Age B Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Emily Ruddiman 8 r 19.64 45.8 28.6 144.1
2 Jeylan Djemil 8 b 20.26 44.4 27.8 139.7
3 Shaniqua Lewis 8 b 20.31 44.3 27.7 139.4
4 Anna Rees 7 b 21.29 42.3 26.4 132.9
5 Kia Speary 7 r 22.50 40.0 25.0 125.8
6 Leyla Espinosa 8 r 23.92 37.6 23.5 118.3
7 Mia Shillingford 8 r 24.83 36.2 22.7 114.0
8 Esther Mccormack 8 r 25.85 34.8 21.8 109.5
9 Kirsten Aquino 7 b 26.11 34.5 21.5 108.4
10 Kayla Silva 7 b 26.15 34.4 21.5 108.2
11 Sehansa De Silva 8 b 26.20 34.4 21.5 108.0
12 Emily Pontis 7 b 28.72 31.3 19.6 98.5
13 Cynthia Tetteh 7 r 30.41 29.6 18.5 93.1
14 Sharon Johnson 8 r 31.45 28.6 17.9 90.0
15 Ify Mouneke 8 r 32.02 28.1 17.6 88.4
16 Winfred Menka 7 r 37.47 24.0 15.0 75.5
17 Mrs Chalk b 22.27 40.4 25.3 127.1
18 Mrs Palmer r 24.17 37.2 23.3 117.1

Dinner ladies:

Race distance in metres 250
  Women’s Results Age B Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Sharon Wallis 19.21 46.9 29.3 118.3
2 Christina Tai 26.82 33.6 21.0 84.7
3 Tina Freeman b 21.42 42.0 26.3 106.1
4 Lisa Mikuskiewicz r 20.00 45.0 28.1 113.6

Previous post:

Next post: