Rollapaluza Northwich Sustrans Schools League 2013 Hartford Primary

by Jake on 11/02/2013

Completing week two of the Northwich Sustrans Schools League 2013 Rollapaluza set up at Hartford Primary School to entertain years 5 and 6 to find the fastest boy and girls.  The four riders will represent the school on Friday the 15th February competing against finalists from other schools in the Hartford area.

For full times and photographs follow the links below.

Yr 5 Boys          Yr 5 Girls

Yr 6 Boys          Yr 6 Girls

Photographs

 

Yr 5 Boys

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Harvey Murray 15.37 58.6 36.6 184.1
2 Harrison Beggs 15.43 58.3 36.5 183.4
3 Alfie Wilkinson 16.11 55.9 34.9 175.7
4 Oliver Scragg 16.29 55.2 34.5 173.7
5 Billy Dean 16.31 55.2 34.5 173.5
6 William Dean 16.35 55.0 34.4 173.1
7 Harrison Whitley 16.35 55.0 34.4 173.1
8 Sam Fenton 16.51 54.5 34.1 171.4
9 Tom Clinkard 16.59 54.2 33.9 170.6
10 Isaac Woodcock 16.69 53.9 33.7 169.6
11 Cameron Bagnall 16.77 53.7 33.5 168.8
12 Josh Finlay-Thompson 16.83 53.5 33.4 168.2
13 Harry Cloherty 16.87 53.3 33.3 167.8
14 Henry Hart 16.89 53.3 33.3 167.6
15 Thomas Richardson 16.95 53.1 33.2 167.0
16 Cameron Haddock 17.13 52.5 32.8 165.2
17 Aidan French 17.33 51.9 32.5 163.3
18 George Bennett 17.35 51.9 32.4 163.1
19 James Manley 17.53 51.3 32.1 161.4
20 Cai Megicks 17.79 50.6 31.6 159.1
21 Daniel Groves 18.19 49.5 30.9 155.6
22 Jacob Broad 18.41 48.9 30.6 153.7
23 Jacob Fielden 18.51 48.6 30.4 152.9
24 Robert White 18.67 48.2 30.1 151.6
25 James Powley 19.07 47.2 29.5 148.4
26 Adam Parkes 20.21 44.5 27.8 140.0
27 Noah Hughes 20.87 43.1 27.0 135.6
28 Ned Johnson 20.89 43.1 26.9 135.5
29 Charlie Humphreys 22.49 40.0 25.0 125.8
30 Devin Whittaker 27.88 32.3 20.2 101.5

 

 

Yr 5 Girls

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Ellie Sharpes 16.77 53.7 33.5 168.8
2 Freya Stafford 16.85 53.4 33.4 168.0
3 Maizey Hudson 17.01 52.9 33.1 166.4
4 Mrs Miller 17.65 51.0 31.9 160.4
5 Beth Boddy 17.89 50.3 31.4 158.2
6 Faye Coleman 18.09 49.8 31.1 156.5
7 Annie Roberts 18.19 49.5 30.9 155.6
8 Emily Graham 18.23 49.4 30.9 155.2
9 Leah Holland 18.39 48.9 30.6 153.9
10 Isabel Hall 18.59 48.4 30.3 152.2
11 Bethan Coffey 18.77 47.9 30.0 150.8
12 Emily Wood 18.85 47.7 29.8 150.1
13 Izzy Clague 18.99 47.4 29.6 149.0
14 Ella Foulkes 19.01 47.3 29.6 148.9
15 Harriet Steele 19.15 47.0 29.4 147.8
16 Ellie Boddy 19.63 45.8 28.7 144.2
17 Amelya Roberts 19.79 45.5 28.4 143.0
18 Leonie Bridge 20.27 44.4 27.8 139.6
19 Caitlin Lodge 20.31 44.3 27.7 139.4
20 Holly Radford 20.51 43.9 27.4 138.0
21 Harriet O’Brien 20.61 43.7 27.3 137.3
22 Clara Lee 20.73 43.4 27.1 136.5
23 Kia Graham 21.27 42.3 26.4 133.1
24 Esme Badger 21.41 42.0 26.3 132.2
25 Lucy Goward 21.59 41.7 26.1 131.1
26 Jessica Needs 22.69 39.7 24.8 124.7
27 Josie Schofield 24.91 36.1 22.6 113.6
28 Evelyn Vickers 25.36 35.5 22.2 111.6

 

Yr 6 Boys

Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Harry Bennett 15.35 58.6 36.6 184.4
2 Cree Jacobs 15.35 58.6 36.6 184.4
3 George Kerr 15.49 58.1 36.3 182.7
4 Rowan Kreissl 15.63 57.6 36.0 181.1
5 Oscar Petts 15.69 57.4 35.9 180.4
6 Ben Yarwood 15.81 56.9 35.6 179.0
7 Harry Gibson 16.01 56.2 35.1 176.8
8 Lucas Martin 16.11 55.9 34.9 175.7
9 Jason Major 16.65 54.1 33.8 170.0
10 Ben Ashley 16.81 53.5 33.5 168.4
11 Finlay Scott 16.95 53.1 33.2 167.0
12 Paul Hutchinson 16.97 53.0 33.1 166.8
13 Zach Dalton 17.19 52.4 32.7 164.6
14 Lucas Dalton 17.31 52.0 32.5 163.5
15 Nathan Dilworth 17.51 51.4 32.1 161.6
16 Joe Houghton 17.55 51.3 32.1 161.3
17 Ben Collins 17.65 51.0 31.9 160.4
18 Jacob Watson 17.71 50.8 31.8 159.8
19 Raphael Noyer 17.79 50.6 31.6 159.1
20 Edward Devenney 17.85 50.4 31.5 158.6
21 Christian Rigg 18.05 49.9 31.2 156.8
22 Josh Williams 18.21 49.4 30.9 155.4
23 Sam Chadwick 18.35 49.0 30.7 154.2
24 Tom Clarke 19.25 46.8 29.2 147.0
25 Amir Behnejad 20.89 43.1 26.9 135.5
26 Jarrod McFarlane-Bates 22.01 40.9 25.6 128.6
27 Archie Fillingham 22.25 40.4 25.3 127.2
28 Ben Johns 33.42 26.9 16.8 84.7

 

Yr 6 Girls

Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Amy Ward 15.35 58.6 36.6 184.4
2 Mia Lownes 15.51 58.0 36.3 182.5
3 Olivia Bryant 15.63 57.6 36.0 181.1
4 Sophie Hogarth 15.99 56.3 35.2 177.0
5 Isla Golding 16.45 54.7 34.2 172.0
6 Lottie Thomas-Redfern 16.47 54.6 34.2 171.8
7 Charlotte Tomlinson 16.61 54.2 33.9 170.4
8 Leonie Higgins 17.25 52.2 32.6 164.1
9 Beth Preston 17.53 51.3 32.1 161.4
10 Chloe Smith 17.75 50.7 31.7 159.4
11 Lucy Woodfinden 18.09 49.8 31.1 156.5
12 Chloe Bannaghan 18.49 48.7 30.4 153.1
13 Amber Tomlinson 19.23 46.8 29.3 147.2
14 Becky Jones 19.35 46.5 29.1 146.3
15 Kianna Tomlinson 19.63 45.8 28.7 144.2
16 Amy Jones 19.69 45.7 28.6 143.7
17 Martha Little 19.81 45.4 28.4 142.9
18 Jada Sanyaolu 19.89 45.2 28.3 142.3
19 Paige Williams 20.11 44.8 28.0 140.7
20 Amelia Humphreys 20.39 44.1 27.6 138.8
21 Teigan Rowe 20.45 44.0 27.5 138.4
22 Penny Thomas 22.41 40.2 25.1 126.3
23 Erin Dowling 22.83 39.4 24.6 124.0
24 Jessica Turner 24.11 37.3 23.3 117.4

 

Photographs

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: