Rollapaluza Nats 2013 – Sheffield

by Tim on 27/02/2013

Rollapaluza National Series
19.02.13 – 19.03.13
Grand Finale in London 13.04.13
Sheffield event supported by Nonnas

Male Winner 1000m Female Winner 500m
Alex Moloney 45.06 Clara Sandelind 26.40
Runner Up 1000m Runner Up 500m
Steve Taylor 47.42 Alex Ledger 27.42
Thir 500m Third 500m
Ben Lowe 22.78 Millie Skinner 26.42
Fourth 500m Fourth 500m
Marc Etches 22.79 Liz Barber-Lilley 26.72
Fastest Fastest
Alex Moloney 20.29 Millie Skinner 25.88

Results and gallery below:

Men’s Qualification      Men’s Finals      Women’s Qualification      Women’s Finals     Gallery

Men’s Qualification:

Race distance in metres 500
  Men’s Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM Team / Club / Company
1 Alex Moloney 21 20.41 88.2 54.8 222.7 Leeds Uni
2 Steve Taylor 31 22.03 81.7 50.8 206.3 Rutland CC
3 Marc Etches 37 22.23 81.0 50.3 204.5 Sheffrec
4 Andy Frost 23 22.33 80.6 50.1 203.5
5 Ben Lowe 38 22.53 79.9 49.6 201.7 La Squadra
6 Sandy Smith 40 23.05 78.1 48.5 197.2 La Squadra
7 Matt Thompson 40 23.29 77.3 48.0 195.1 Sheffield Tri Club
8 Gian Bohan 46 23.47 76.7 47.7 193.7 La Squadra
9 Martin Povey 41 23.51 76.6 47.6 193.3 La Squadra
10 1John Albaya 27 23.53 76.5 47.5 193.2 Fusion CC
11 Simon Hartley 34 23.53 76.5 47.5 193.2
12 Matt Rodgers 40 23.74 75.8 47.1 191.4 La Squadra
13 Aaron Handley 16 23.90 75.3 46.8 190.2 Bikebox Alan
14 Chris Harrop 33 24.04 74.9 46.5 189.1 Sheffield Tri Club
15 Paul Kippax 42 24.05 74.8 46.5 189.0 Rutland CC
16 Robin McKinnon 42 24.16 74.5 46.3 188.1 Harworth CC
17 Andrew Tattersall 21 24.24 74.3 46.1 187.5
18 Richard Shawcross 30 24.36 73.9 45.9 186.6 La Squadra
19 Ady Wells 41 24.40 73.8 45.8 186.3 La Squadra
20 Mik Shields 42 24.58 73.2 45.5 184.9 La Squadra
21 Gavin Alcock 37 24.59 73.2 45.5 184.8 La Squadra
22 Ady Dench 44 24.82 72.5 45.1 183.1 Shef Rec
23 Robert Fowler 42 24.90 72.3 44.9 182.5 Rutland CC
24 Richard Goldthorpe 43 24.90 72.3 44.9 182.5 La Squadra
25 Micheal Brazil 48 24.90 72.3 44.9 182.5 La Squadra
26 Andrew Roberts 42 25.06 71.8 44.6 181.4 La Squadra
27 David Clarke 49 25.42 70.8 44.0 178.8 Harworth CC
28 Chris Ledger 50 25.52 70.5 43.8 178.1 Sheffrec
29 Rob Scarpello 33 25.56 70.4 43.8 177.8
30 Jonathan Harrison 48 25.64 70.2 43.6 177.3 La Squadra
31 Jon Staniforth 40 25.64 70.2 43.6 177.3 Sheffield Tri Club
32 Rob Fields 40 25.80 69.8 43.4 176.2 La Squadra
33 Matt Cooke 32 26.94 66.8 41.5 168.7 Rutland CC
34 Richard Williams 38 27.04 66.6 41.4 168.1
35 Luke Carter 44 27.66 65.1 40.4 164.3 Sheffield Tri Club

 

Men’s Finals:

  First Round Time   Quarter Finals Time   Semi Finals Time Final 500m 500m
1 Alex Moloney 20.69 1 Alex Moloney 20.29 1 Alex Moloney 20.55 Alex Moloney 45.06
 

V

 

V

 

V

V

  Robin McKinnon 27.88   Martin Povey 23.49   Ben Lowe 22.63 Steve Taylor 47.42
2 Steve Taylor 22.13 2 Steve Taylor 22.21 2 Steve Taylor 22.07 Minor Final
 

V

 

V

 

V

Ben Lowe 22.78
  Paul Kippax 24.46   1John Albaya 23.13   Marc Etches 22.83

V

Marc Etches 22.79
3 Marc Etches 22.43 3 Marc Etches 22.23 Semi Finals Time
 

V

 

V

Alex Moloney 20.55
  Chris Harrop 23.28   Sandy Smith 22.45 Winner  
Alex Moloney 45.06
4 Andy Frost 23.55 4 Andy Frost 23.03 Runner Up
 

V

 

V

Steve Taylor 47.42
  Aaron Handley 23.88   Ben Lowe 22.99 Third
Ben Lowe 22.78
5 Ben Lowe 23.13 Fastest Time Fourth
 

V

Alex Moloney 20.29 Marc Etches 22.79
  Matt Rodgers 25.68
6 Sandy Smith 22.95 Name Fastest
 

V

Alex Moloney 20.29
  Simon Hartley 24.11
7 Matt Thompson 24.14
 

V

  1John Albaya 23.22
8 Gian Bohan 23.73
 

V

  Martin Povey 23.41
Fastest Time
Alex Moloney 20.69

 

Women’s Qualification:

Race distance in metres 500
  Women’s Qualification Age Time KPH MPH RPM Team / Club / Company
1 Millie Skinner 15 25.88 69.6 43.2 175.6 Shefrec
2 Clara Sandelind 26 26.50 67.9 42.2 171.5 Sheffrec
3 Helen Shulver 39 27.12 66.4 41.2 167.6 Team Trisports
4 Karen Ledger 40 27.38 65.7 40.8 166.0 Zepnat
5 Alex Ledger 16 27.56 65.3 40.6 164.9 Zepnat
6 Liz Barber-Lilley 46 28.30 63.6 39.5 160.6 Rutland CC
7 Alison Coldwell 34 28.32 63.6 39.5 160.5 Sheffield Tri
8 Alix Archer 45 28.72 62.7 38.9 158.3 La Squadra
9 Anna Dews 25 28.94 62.2 38.6 157.0
10 Ruth Harris 31 29.14 61.8 38.4 156.0
11 Vanessa Proctor 36 29.32 61.4 38.1 155.0 Sheffrec
12 Gail Phillips 42 29.86 60.3 37.5 152.2 Massive Tri Club
13 Phillpa Rose 39 30.94 58.2 36.1 146.9
14 Fiona Kay 44 31.91 56.4 35.1 142.4 Pheonix

 

Women’s Finals:

  Quarter Finals Time   Semi Finals Time Final 500m
1 Millie Skinner 26.06 1 Millie Skinner 26.74 Alex Ledger 27.42
 

V

 

V

V

  Alix Archer 27.88   Alex Ledger 26.52 Clara Sandelind 26.40
.
2 Clara Sandelind 26.74 2 Clara Sandelind 26.68 Minor Final
 

V

 

V

Millie Skinner 26.42
  1Alison Coldwell 28.88   Liz Barber-Lilley 26.72

V

Liz Barber-Lilley 26.72
3 Helen Shulver 28.04 Fastest Time
 

V

Alex Ledger 26.52
  Liz Barber-Lilley 27.12 Winner  
Clara Sandelind 26.40
4 Karen Ledger 27.14 Runner Up
 

V

Alex Ledger 27.42
  Alex Ledger 27.10 Third
Millie Skinner 26.42
Fastest Time Fourth
Millie Skinner 26.06 Liz Barber-Lilley 26.72
Name Fastest
Millie Skinner 25.88

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: