Rollapaluza Mayville School

by Tim on 03/03/2012

On Friday 2nd March, Rollapaluza visited Mayville School for the fourth in our series of events at Schools in Waltham Forest, organised by Waltham Forest council.

There was fierce competition between the different groups, but only one brave teacher chose to race, earning himself the title of Rollapaluza Mayville Staff Champion!

Results below (click class to go to that section), and a password protected gallery

4A    4R    5G    5K

 

Class 4A Results:

  Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Age B Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Nevada Farrell 8 r 15.52 58.0 36.2 182.4
2 Lorenc Hoxha 8 b 17.43 51.6 32.3 162.4
3 Pablo Nascimento 9 r 20.09 44.8 28.0 140.9
4 Joshua Lewis 8 r 20.49 43.9 27.5 138.1
5 David Tezo 8 b 20.64 43.6 27.3 137.1
6 Harun Abdi 9 r 20.65 43.6 27.2 137.1
7 Devan Blake 8 b 21.16 42.5 26.6 133.8
8 Ismail Bashir 8 r 21.77 41.3 25.8 130.0
9 Zohai Naseer 8 b 22.14 40.7 25.4 127.8
10 Adil Shahid 8 b 23.75 37.9 23.7 119.2
11 Jarvin Mboyo 9 r 24.53 36.7 22.9 115.4
12 Pawel Makles 8 b 26.45 34.0 21.3 107.0
13 Tahmid Islam 8 r 27.71 32.5 20.3 102.1
14 Jakub Zybowski 8 b 28.22 31.9 19.9 100.3
15 Ethan Azeem 8 r 29.71 30.3 18.9 95.3
16 Shakir Choudhury 8 b 31.14 28.9 18.1 90.9

 

  Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Age B Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Yumna Bedum 9 r 20.55 43.8 27.4 137.7
2 Sabrena Suciu 9 b 21.85 41.2 25.7 129.5
3 Mariyah Choudhury 9 r 22.69 39.7 24.8 124.7
4 Ashna Dennis 8 r 23.16 38.9 24.3 122.2
5 Lillie Meek 8 b 24.00 37.5 23.4 117.9
6 Rebecca Walsh 8 b 25.02 36.0 22.5 113.1
7 Gifty Osemen 8 b 26.11 34.5 21.5 108.4
8 Naomi Williams 8 r 26.74 33.7 21.0 105.8
9 Shayla Hylton 8 r 28.56 31.5 19.7 99.1

 

Class 4R Results:

  Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Age B Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Alexander Dulca 8 r 16.08 56.0 35.0 176.0
2 Hayden George 8 b 19.57 46.0 28.7 144.6
3 Christopher Rose 9 b 20.48 43.9 27.5 138.2
4 Khaleem Browne 9 r 21.09 42.7 26.7 134.2
5 Yusuf Ali 9 b 21.31 42.2 26.4 132.8
6 Uwaish Maulvi 9 b 21.37 42.1 26.3 132.4
7 Aman Hussain 8 b 22.18 40.6 25.4 127.6
8 Alex Ogundana 9 r 22.46 40.1 25.0 126.0
9 Abbas Zain-Ul-Abidin 9 r 23.45 38.4 24.0 120.7
10 Colin Coxi 9 b 23.57 38.2 23.9 120.1
11 Joseph Craig 8 b 24.02 37.5 23.4 117.8
12 Ali Mohamed 9 r 24.12 37.3 23.3 117.3
13 Ionet Morarau 8 r 26.11 34.5 21.5 108.4
14 Mr Ramadan r 15.49 58.1 36.3 182.7

 

  Race distance in metres 250 Kids
  Girl’s Results Age B Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Daniela Jentea 9 r 23.44 38.4 24.0 120.7
2 Bethlihem Amanuel 9 b 41.85 21.5 13.4 67.6
3 Natali Gayle Bryan 9 r 21.57 41.7 26.1 131.2
4 Makaya Nunes 9 b 19.33 46.6 29.1 146.4
5 Amira Mahmood 8 r 29.12 30.9 19.3 97.2
6 Chaima Drii 9 b 21.85 41.2 25.7 129.5
7 Aaliyah Monford 9 r 20.69 43.5 27.2 136.8
8 Hannah Ghermoul 9 b 23.08 39.0 24.4 122.6
9 Arminda balde 9 r 23.84 37.8 23.6 118.7
10 Serine Kaced 9 b 25.81 34.9 21.8 109.7
11 Tiffany Grant 8 b 23.62 38.1 23.8 119.8

 

Class 5G Results:

 

  Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Age B Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Samuel Biague Na Dum 9 b 16.97 53.0 33.1 166.8
2 Jamal Dauda 10 r 18.43 48.8 30.5 153.6
3 Ilyas Mohamed 10 r 18.72 48.1 30.0 151.2
4 Jaden Alvis 10 r 18.80 47.9 29.9 150.5
5 Jahiem Hunter 10 b 19.14 47.0 29.4 147.9
6 Kevin Ababio 10 b 19.32 46.6 29.1 146.5
7 Tayyabh Mahmood 10 b 19.48 46.2 28.9 145.3
8 James Gaspar 9 b 19.74 45.6 28.5 143.4
9 Lorenzo Borcan 9 r 19.99 45.0 28.1 141.6
10 Awais Zahir 10 b 20.41 44.1 27.6 138.7
11 Zakariya Patle 10 b 22.00 40.9 25.6 128.6

 

  Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Age B Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Patrice Edozie 10 r 17.86 50.4 31.5 158.5
2 Victoria Marshalk 10 b 18.81 47.8 29.9 150.5
3 Tanisha McDonald 10 r 19.49 46.2 28.9 145.2
4 Beyonce White 10 r 19.60 45.9 28.7 144.4
5 Emma Manuel 10 r 20.04 44.9 28.1 141.2
6 Khadija Yousuf 9 b 23.08 39.0 24.4 122.6
7 Saeeda Bibi 10 b 23.27 38.7 24.2 121.6
8 Rafia Malik 10 r 23.66 38.0 23.8 119.6
9 Tasmia Islam 10 r 24.23 37.1 23.2 116.8
10 Tasneem Abubakar 9 b 26.53 33.9 21.2 106.7
11 Monika Oldham 10 r 27.96 32.2 20.1 101.2
12 Sumaya Hassan 9 r 31.43 28.6 17.9 90.0

 

Class 5K Results:

  Race distance in metres 250
  Boy’s Results Age B Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Vialley Katambwa 9 r 15.26 59.0 36.9 185.5
2 Jake Marshall 9 b 15.51 58.0 36.3 182.5
3 Daniels Ivanovs 10 b 17.14 52.5 32.8 165.1
4 Mohammed Sheekh 10 r 17.83 50.5 31.5 158.7
5 Abdulrahman Mudhir 9 b 17.98 50.1 31.3 157.4
6 Malachi Reeves 9 r 18.27 49.3 30.8 154.9
7 Kequan Cassnovan 10 r 18.46 48.8 30.5 153.3
8 Abdullah Abdi 9 b 18.77 47.9 30.0 150.8
9 Alin Sirboiu 10 r 18.82 47.8 29.9 150.4
10 Qaiyif Khaled 9 r 20.11 44.8 28.0 140.7
11 Sulayman Haq 9 b 23.44 38.4 24.0 120.7

 

  Race distance in metres 250
  Girl’s Results Age B Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Nashana Shalo 9 r 16.52 54.5 34.0 171.3
2 Renae Bromfield Duval 9 r 18.06 49.8 31.1 156.7
3 Khadija Dauda 10 r 18.41 48.9 30.6 153.7
4 Anais Clarke Lloyd 9 b 18.69 48.2 30.1 151.4
5 Suki Wang 9 r 18.88 47.7 29.8 149.9
6 Hafsah Iman 9 b 19.81 45.4 28.4 142.9
7 Shirli Williams 10 b 20.30 44.3 27.7 139.4
8 Aymaan Hussain 9 b 20.56 43.8 27.4 137.7
9 Emma Maruskeviciute 9 b 21.20 42.5 26.5 133.5
10 Libin Hussain 9 r 21.36 42.1 26.3 132.5
11 Angel Azeem 9 r 21.90 41.1 25.7 129.2
12 Shakila Razaei 9 r 22.49 40.0 25.0 125.8
13 Nimrah Hussain 10 b 22.50 40.0 25.0 125.8
14 Zainub Shahzad 9 b 23.16 38.9 24.3 122.2
15 Gypsi Gandonou 9 b 23.78 37.8 23.7 119.0
16 Amal Mahamood 9 b 30.20 29.8 18.6 93.7

Previous post:

Next post: