Rollapaluza Herne Hill Good Friday Meet

by Jake on 31/03/2013

At the annual Herne Hill Good Friday meet, Rollapaluza set up outside under a gazebo.  As the races progressed and the times dropped German sprint specialist Robert Förstermann took on Scottish youth John Paul.  For full results and photograph follow the links below.

Men          Women          Boys          Girls         

Photographs / Good Friday Rolla Photos

 

Men

Race distance in metres 500 Track
  Racers Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 John Paul 19 19.53 92.2 57.6 232.7
2 Robert Forstermann 20.61 87.3 54.6 220.5
3 Dave Morley 34 24.41 73.7 46.1 186.2
4 Grant Georgiades 31 24.57 73.3 45.8 185.0
5 Daniel Rudd 31 25.16 71.5 44.7 180.6
6 Lawrence Buckler 42 25.28 71.2 44.5 179.8
7 Lucien Copus Croggon 27 25.28 71.2 44.5 179.8
8 Nick Reddall 30 26.20 68.7 42.9 173.5
9 Kodak 44 26.88 67.0 41.9 169.1
10 Mark Cox 31 26.92 66.9 41.8 168.8
11 Jon Chase 24 27.12 66.4 41.5 167.6
12 Ian Parkinson 54 27.36 65.8 41.1 166.1
13 Nick Williamson 33 27.46 65.5 41.0 165.5
14 Phil Wright 49 27.68 65.0 40.6 164.2
15 Matt Newell 25 27.70 65.0 40.6 164.1
16 Jonathan Gill 28 27.72 64.9 40.6 164.0
17 Pete Banbridge 30 27.78 64.8 40.5 163.6
18 Oliver Vaughan 16 27.88 64.6 40.4 163.0
19 Jacob Vaughan 14 28.28 63.6 39.8 160.7
20 Colin Jones 40 28.58 63.0 39.4 159.0
21 Tim Humphrey 31 28.94 62.2 38.9 157.0
22 Iain Mcaluchlan 35 29.46 61.1 38.2 154.3
23 Chris Delaney 46 29.62 60.8 38.0 153.4
24 Ellis Parkinson 19 29.70 60.6 37.9 153.0
25 David Graham 42 30.74 58.6 36.6 147.9

 

Women

Race distance in metres 500 Track
  Women’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Carmel Dann 41 32.94 54.6 34.2 138.0
2 Andrea Ellard 42 36.44 49.4 30.9 124.7
3 Susie Clarke 31 37.79 47.6 29.8 120.3

 

Boys

Race distance in metres 250 Kids
  Boy’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Alexander Konijn 12 14.45 62.3 38.9 195.9
2 Joseph Peal 13 14.79 60.9 38.0 191.4
3 Jacob Vaughan 13 14.87 60.5 37.8 190.3
4 Luke Cornelias 10 15.53 58.0 36.2 182.2
5 Neil Irons 48 15.59 57.7 36.1 181.5
6 Logan De Monchaux-Irons 12 15.67 57.4 35.9 180.6
7 Cameron Coxon 10 16.07 56.0 35.0 176.1
8 George Fox 11 16.13 55.8 34.9 175.5
9 George Harding 10 16.59 54.2 33.9 170.6
10 Luke Ison 12 17.25 52.2 32.6 164.1
11 Cormac Meade 10 17.35 51.9 32.4 163.1
12 Al Mangham 47 17.77 50.6 31.7 159.3
13 Charlie Woodbridge 10 17.87 50.4 31.5 158.4
14 Henry Harding 7 17.89 50.3 31.4 158.2
15 Ben Jones 9 17.95 50.1 31.3 157.7
16 Felix Vaughan 9 18.17 49.5 31.0 155.8
17 Zain Wilkins 8 18.47 48.7 30.5 153.2
18 Jack Harradine 10 18.49 48.7 30.4 153.1
19 Callum Dann 9 19.29 46.7 29.2 146.7
20 Jack Wiggins 9 19.67 45.8 28.6 143.9
21 Ben O’Hare 9 19.93 45.2 28.2 142.0
22 Benjamin Tuckner 8 20.13 44.7 27.9 140.6
23 Johnathan Tunkner 46 20.67 43.5 27.2 136.9
24 Oliver Woodbridge 8 20.83 43.2 27.0 135.9
25 Tommy Yale 7 21.05 42.8 26.7 134.5
26 Olivier Mangham 9 22.11 40.7 25.4 128.0
27 Josh Lebby 9 22.43 40.1 25.1 126.2
28 Rufus Aagaard 6 23.29 38.6 24.2 121.5
29 Eric Soares 8 23.69 38.0 23.7 119.5
30 Omar Soares 35 24.93 36.1 22.6 113.5
31 Marcus Hurst 44 27.70 32.5 20.3 102.2

 

Girls

Race distance in metres 250 Kids
  Girl’s Results Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Lucy Abbott 11 16.81 53.5 33.5 168.4
2 Georgia Wright 11 17.91 50.3 31.4 158.0
3 Tallulah Thomas 11 18.95 47.5 29.7 149.4
4 Clemmy Aagaard 9 19.37 46.5 29.0 146.1
5 Abbi Aslin 7 20.45 44.0 27.5 138.4
6 Millie Wright 14 20.71 43.5 27.2 136.7
7 Biba Aslin 9 20.77 43.3 27.1 136.3
8 Miranda Thomas 9 23.33 38.6 24.1 121.3
9 Eve Hurst 11 23.83 37.8 23.6 118.8
10 Elsie Harding 4 31.22 28.8 18.0 90.7

 

Previous post:

Next post: