Rollapaluza Cyclescreen Mens Qualifying Times and Knockout Rounds

by Jake on 21/08/2011

Rollapaluza Cyclescreen Mens Qualifying Times and Knockout Rounds

WOMENS Results

Mens Qualifying Times

 

Race distance in metres      500


 

Men’s Qualification

Time

KPH

MPH

RPM

Team / Club / Company

1

Dan bowen

20.61

87.3

54.3

220.5

 

2

Gavin Thomas

21.59

83.4

51.8

210.5

VC Bristol

3

James Van Gowler

21.85

82.4

51.2

208.0

Dream cycling club

4

Duncan Ferris

21.87

82.3

51.1

207.8

 

5

edward trotman

21.93

82.1

51.0

207.3

Trackdropouts.com

6

nathan march

22.07

81.6

50.7

205.9

Cardiff CC

7

chris newman

22.21

81.0

50.4

204.6

the triathlon shop bristol

8

Charles Coleman

22.33

80.6

50.1

203.5

Adeo Cadence RT

9

Colin Parry

22.37

80.5

50.0

203.2

Wilier/GoSelfDrive.com

10

Jon Wright

22.43

80.2

49.9

202.6

VC bristol

11

Matt Dawson

22.55

79.8

49.6

201.6

Strada Cycles Bristol

12

Ed Dorsey

22.71

79.3

49.3

200.1

TrackDropouts.com

13

Peter Maxwell

22.71

79.3

49.3

200.1

 

14

John Russell

22.85

78.8

48.9

198.9

Bad Tri-Fred Baker Cycles

15

Drew Grimmett

22.87

78.7

48.9

198.7

 

16

Rob Sutton

22.89

78.6

48.9

198.6

VC Bristol

17

Ian Rees

22.99

78.3

48.7

197.7

GoSelfDrive.com, Lifecare, Wellman

18

Kieran Blair

23.01

78.2

48.6

197.5

The Triathlon Shop Bristol

19

Ollie Bulman

23.07

78.0

48.5

197.0

abelha cachaca

20

Shane Cochlan

23.53

76.5

47.5

193.2

Tokyo Fixed

21

charley bradley-veilands

23.73

75.9

47.1

191.5

vc bristol

22

Adrian Ridley

23.75

75.8

47.1

191.4

Trackdropouts.com

23

Simon Davis

23.77

75.7

47.1

191.2

VC Bristol

24

Tommy Curtis

23.81

75.6

47.0

190.9

Watershed

25

Paul Sheppard

24.05

74.8

46.5

189.0

 

26

john vrublevskis

24.13

74.6

46.4

188.4

Nil By Organisation

27

Chris Britten

24.25

74.2

46.1

187.4

 

28

Scot Easter

24.27

74.2

46.1

187.3

Felt – Saddleback

29

Lee Francis

24.29

74.1

46.0

187.1

 

30

Benjie Croce

24.53

73.4

45.6

185.3

Watershed

31

Toby Eichler

24.53

73.4

45.6

185.3

Adeo Cadence Race Team

32

Mark Hudson

24.59

73.2

45.5

184.8

 

33

James Coleman

24.61

73.1

45.4

184.7

Cadence RT

34

Mike Leary

24.61

73.1

45.4

184.7

trackdropouts.com

35

Ross Grimmett

24.67

73.0

45.3

184.2

Saddleback Ltd

36

jonny denton

24.67

73.0

45.3

184.2

 

37

GAVIN STRANGE

24.77

72.7

45.2

183.5

BOIKZMOIND

38

Tim Wilkey

25.21

71.4

44.4

180.3

Track Dropouts

39

george crabtree

25.33

71.1

44.2

179.4

 

40

Graeme Williamson

25.37

70.9

44.1

179.1

Trackdropouts

41

George Salt

25.63

70.2

43.6

177.3

 

42

Noel Waldron

25.80

69.8

43.4

176.2

VC Bristol

43

Andy Rich

25.95

69.4

43.1

175.1

Team Tinman

44

James Lindley

26.02

69.2

43.0

174.7

 

45

Nick Noble

26.17

68.8

42.7

173.7

Paragon RT

46

Mark Ashbee

26.59

67.7

42.1

170.9

Team Tinman

47

James Vickery

27.94

64.4

40.0

162.7

Bristol Vintage Bicycle Club

48

Ryan Downes

28.14

64.0

39.7

161.5

Team Awesome Pants!

 

Men’s Top 16 Knockout Round

 

  Qualifiers Time     First Round Time     Quarter Finals Time     Semi Finals Time   Final 1000m
1 Dan bowen 20.61   1 Dan bowen 21.23   1 Dan bowen 20.95   1 Dan bowen 21.41   Dan bowen 44.81
2 Gavin Thomas 21.59    

V

 

V

 

V

V

3 James Van Gowler 21.85     Rob Sutton 23.31   Charles Coleman 22.47   Duncan Ferris 23.15 Gavin Thomas 47.25
4 Duncan Ferris 21.87  
5 edward trotman 21.93   2 Gavin Thomas 22.41 2 Gavin Thomas 22.43 2 Gavin Thomas 21.51 Minor Final
6 nathan march 22.07    

V

 

V

 

V

Duncan Ferris 25.26
7 chris newman 22.21     Drew Grimmett 23.43   Jon Wright 24.37   James Van Gowler 22.01

V

8 Charles Coleman 22.33     James Van Gowler 22.97
9 Colin Parry 22.37   3 James Van Gowler 21.87 3 James Van Gowler 21.83   Fastest Time  
10 Jon Wright 22.43    

V

 

V

  Dan bowen 21.41
11 Matt Dawson 22.55     John Russell 23.83   Matt Dawson 22.09   Winner  
12 Ed Dorsey 22.71     Dan bowen 44.81
13 Peter Maxwell 22.71   4 Duncan Ferris 22.17 4 Duncan Ferris 21.35   Runner Up
14 John Russell 22.85    

V

 

V

  Gavin Thomas 47.25
15 Drew Grimmett 22.87     Peter Maxwell 22.99   Ed Dorsey 21.53   Third
16 Rob Sutton 22.89       James Van Gowler 22.97
  5 edward trotman 22.49 Fastest Time     Fourth
   

V

Dan bowen 20.95   Duncan Ferris 25.26
    Ed Dorsey 21.95  
   
  6 nathan march 22.51   Name Fastest
   

V

  Dan bowen 20.61
    Matt Dawson 21.93  
   
  7 chris newman 22.83
   

V

    Jon Wright 22.57
 
  8 Charles Coleman 22.05
   

V

    Colin Parry 22.87  
 
Fastest Time  
Dan bowen 21.23

 

Previous post:

Next post: