Rollapaluza Cyclescreen Bristol Results and Photos

by Rollapaluza on 09/08/2010

Results and photos of Rollapaluza Bristol, part of Cyclescreen and sponsored by Webbs of Warmley.

Rollapaluza Home

Scroll down for pics!

Rollapaluza love coming to Bristol and once again the city didn’t disappoint with a huge turnout, fast racing and amazing atmosphere, full results are below.

Thanks to Cyclescreen and Webbs of Warmley.

We’ll  be back later in the year for a round of the Rollapaluza National Series, hope to see you then!

Women’s Qualification Time KPH MPH RPM Team
1 Emma Davies 28.62 62.9 39.3 158.8
2 Heather Smee 28.82 62.5 39 157.7 BadTri
3 laura thorne 28.83 62.4 39 157.6 Team Ace

Women’s Final:

Emma Davies bt Heather Smee

Men’s Qualification Time KPH MPH RPM Team
1 Duncan Ferris 21.01 85.7 53.5 216.3
2 Ollie Bulman 22.29 80.8 50.5 203.9 Abelha Cachaca
3 Jon Wright 22.43 80.2 50.2 202.6 VC Bristol
4 Samuel Higley 22.8 78.9 49.3 199.3 Trackdropouts
5 simon Davis 22.84 78.8 49.3 199 VC Bristol
6 Andy Timpson 22.87 78.7 49.2 198.7 Trackdropouts.com
7 ashley brookes 23.13 77.8 48.6 196.5 Bad Tri
8 Rob Mather 23.15 77.8 48.6 196.3
9 chris punk 23.17 77.7 48.6 196.2 trackdropouts
10 Kieran Ellis 23.2 23.2 14.5 195.9 Trackdropouts.com
11 Murray Roe 23.27 77.4 48.3 195.3 Andwot
12 Oliver Young 23.31 77.2 48.3 195
13 Taff Frewin 23.45 76.8 48 193.8
14 edward trotman 23.47 76.7 47.9 193.7 Trackdropouts.com
15 Luke Slater 23.5 76.6 47.9 193.4 Team Swim
16 Tom Brown 23.85 75.5 47.2 190.6 VC Bristol
17 Jamie Fraser 23.87 75.4 47.1 190.4 Trackdropouts.com
18 Alex Percival 23.9 75.3 47.1 190.2
19 Daniel Moore 23.9 75.3 47.1 190.2 BSCC
20 Doug Percival 23.91 75.3 47.1 190.1
21 Gavin Strange 23.93 75.2 47 189.9 Trackdropouts.com
22 Nick Sutcliffe 23.94 75.2 47 189.8 BadTri
23 Jonathan Warner 24.02 74.9 46.8 189.2 Rollapaluza CC
24 Gary Whiteland 24.34 74 46.2 186.7 Trackdropouts.com
25 Benjie Croce 24.41 73.7 46.1 186.2
26 Andy Collins 24.45 73.6 46 185.9
27 Tommy Curtis 24.55 73.3 45.8 185.1
28 rich edwards 26.9 66.9 41.8 169
29 James Fillingham 24.82 72.5 45.3 183.1 trackdropouts
30 Jason Veall 24.91 72.3 45.2 182.5 trackdropouts
31 Ian 25.17 71.5 44.7 180.6
32 graham norton 25.35 71 44.4 179.3
33 Geoff 25.36 71 44.4 179.2
34 Brian o’kelly 25.36 71 44.4 179.2
35 Justin Bass 25.56 70.4 44 177.8
36 Richard Miller 25.87 69.6 43.5 175.7
37 Oliver Humpage 26.01 69.2 43.3 174.7
38 Christian Smith 26.11 68.9 43.1 174.1 Trackdropouts.com
39 Phill Wilson 26.22 68.6 42.9 173.3 Andwot
40 Hugh Thomas 26.65 67.5 42.2 170.5
41 martin 24.76 72.7 45.4 183.6
42 Ross Taylor 27.07 66.5 41.6 167.9 Taylored Cycles
43 jamie cansdale 27.47 65.5 41 165.5 donuts
44 myles donaldson 27.47 65.5 41 165.5 donuts
45 John 27.58 65.3 40.8 164.8
46 Matt Thurling 27.7 65 40.6 164.1
47 Jake Whiteland 28.59 63 39.3 159 Trackdropouts.com
48 Juan 30.29 59.4 37.1 150

Male First Round

Time
1 Duncan Ferris 22.24

V

Tom Brown 24.78
.
2 Ollie Bulman 22.68

V

Luke Slater 24.76
.
3 Jon Wright 23.15

V

edward trotman 22.97
.
4 Samuel Higley 23.15

V

Taff Frewin 23.53
.
5 simon Davis 23.43

V

Oliver Young 23.63
.
6 Andy Timpson 23.38

V

Murray Roe 23.46
.
7 ashley brookes 24.55

V

Kieran Ellis 23.85
.
8 Rob Mather 23.04

V

chris punk 22.98

Male Quarter Finals

Time
1 Duncan Ferris 22.04

V

chris punk 23.73
.
2 Ollie Bulman 22.62

V

Kieran Ellis 23.35
.
3 edward trotman 23.67

V

Andy Timpson 23.39
.
4 Samuel Higley 23.54

V

simon Davis 22.89

Male Semi-Finals

Time
1 Duncan Ferris 21.45

V

simon Davis 23.55
.
2 Ollie Bulman 22.66

V

Andy Timpson 22.93

Finals

Final 1000m Time
Duncan Ferris 49.19

V

Ollie Bulman 49.61
Minor Final
simon Davis 24.49

V

Andy Timpson 23.43
Winner
Duncan Ferris 49.19
Runner Up
Ollie Bulman 49.61
Third
Andy Timpson 23.43
Fourth
simon Davis 24.49
Fastest Time
Name
Duncan Ferris 21.01

{ 1 comment }

Ed August 9, 2010 at 23:10

A great event, thanks for coming!

Previous post:

Next post: