Rollapaluza BP Sunbury-on-Thames

by Jake on 08/09/2011

Safely away from the ever changing British elements, under our large gazebo, Rollapaluza hosted a ‘Have A Go Event’ in the BP International grounds.  Situated next to the Bicycle User Group (BUG) tent we spent the day drying off the drizzle with race after race.

The fastest man and woman won a Rollapaluza cap and BUG supplied prizes too.

For Results and Photographs see below.

Mens Reuslts

Race distance in metres 500
  Name Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Robert Gooder 21 23.17 77.7 48.6 196.2
2 Rob Hatley 49 24.37 73.9 46.2 186.5
3 Rob Gardner 32 24.43 73.7 46.0 186.0
4 Miles Cudmore 45 24.73 72.8 45.5 183.8
5 Nick Lawson 20 24.93 72.2 45.1 182.3
6 Simon Evatt 32 25.07 71.8 44.9 181.3
7 Heinz Josef 44 25.33 71.1 44.4 179.4
8 David farrah 41 25.41 70.8 44.3 178.9
9 Shivnandan Pingle 30 25.77 69.8 43.7 176.4
10 David Hodgson 50 25.89 69.5 43.5 175.6
11 Mark Insch 36 26.12 68.9 43.1 174.0
12 Charlie Archbold 20 26.16 68.8 43.0 173.7
13 James Topen 44 26.22 68.6 42.9 173.3
14 Will Woods 21 26.22 68.6 42.9 173.3
15 Jeremy Tolhurst 37 26.44 68.1 42.5 171.9
16 Benjamin Quaillet 32 26.46 68.0 42.5 171.8
17 David Walker 22 26.52 67.9 42.4 171.4
18 Rob Cole 38 26.54 67.8 42.4 171.3
19 Robert Herdman 21 26.58 67.7 42.3 171.0
20 Alan Needham 29 26.62 67.6 42.3 170.7
21 Josh Mctigue 21 26.77 67.2 42.0 169.8
22 David Milne 50 26.96 66.8 41.7 168.6
23 Derek Shaw 47 26.98 66.7 41.7 168.5
24 Max Gruening 32 27.04 66.6 41.6 168.1
25 Nick Johnson 43 27.30 65.9 41.2 166.5
26 Mattel Antonelli 32 27.42 65.6 41.0 165.8
27 Jay Nash 27 27.54 65.4 40.8 165.0
28 Tim Larcombe-birks 35 27.80 64.7 40.5 163.5
29 Robin Holford 52 28.32 63.6 39.7 160.5
30 Brian Evans 48 28.40 63.4 39.6 160.0
31 Pierre Wood 36 28.42 63.3 39.6 159.9
32 Carl Peters 37 28.52 63.1 39.4 159.4
33 Minesh Phatt 40 29.22 61.6 38.5 155.5
34 John Gilchrist 47 29.84 60.3 37.7 152.3
35 Stephen Ind 56 30.06 59.9 37.4 151.2
36 Matt Stebbings 34 30.16 59.7 37.3 150.7
37 Brian Davies 49 30.30 59.4 37.1 150.0
38 Neil Pearce 38 31.24 57.6 36.0 145.5
39 Markus Graw 52 31.44 57.3 35.8 144.6
40 David Wigley 34 31.88 56.5 35.3 142.6
41 Mark Mansfield 45 32.14 56.0 35.0 141.4
42 Hau Pham Huu 32 33.10 54.4 34.0 137.3
43 Darren Gallimore 37 37.60 47.9 29.9 120.9

 

Women’s Results

Race distance in metres 500
  Name Age Time KPH MPH RPM
1 Janice Fisher 54 30.72 58.6 36.6 147.9
2 Rhinna Eloise Evans 98 32.34 55.7 34.8 140.5
3 Harvir Kaler 37 32.80 54.9 34.3 138.6
4 Heather Blackmore 41 37.10 48.5 30.3 122.5
5 Hakima Ben Meradi 32 43.09 41.8 26.1 105.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Previous post:

Next post: