National Series Eastbourn Men’s Results

by Caspar on 25/02/2012

Men’s Qualifying:

  Race distance in metres 500
  Men’s Qualification Age Bike Time Watts KPH MPH MPH RPM Team / Club / Company
1 Kris Fowler 24 b 21.65 1015 83.1 52.0 51.7 209.9 Tristore
2 Bob Sproat 27 r 22.27 659 80.8 50.5 50.2 204.1
3 David Howard-Houston 54 b 22.33 538 80.6 50.4 50.1 203.5 Eastbourne Rovers
4 Marc Townsend 31 b 22.39 676 80.4 50.2 50.0 203.0 Team Lifestyle
5 Mark Burgess 28 b 22.41 810 80.3 50.2 49.9 202.8 Team Terminator
6 John Cordner 42 22.63 777 79.5 49.7 49.4 200.8 Eastbourne Rovers
7 Elliot Lipski 19 r 22.63 788 79.5 49.7 49.4 200.8 VC Elan
8 Danny Eckersley 25 r 22.87 811 78.7 49.2 48.9 198.7
9 Roo Arno 43 b 22.97 652 78.4 49.0 48.7 197.9
10 Rob Morris 28 r 23.03 392 78.2 48.8 48.6 197.4 Bayeux CT
11 Sam Winter 25 r 23.05 700 78.1 48.8 48.5 197.2
12 George Thomas 24 b 23.33 665 77.2 48.2 47.9 194.8 Crawley Wheelers
13 Myles Lawrence 41 b 23.55 447 76.4 47.8 47.5 193.0
14 James Cornford 29 b 23.55 889 76.4 47.8 47.5 193.0 Raceday Video
15 Mark Tearle 33 b 23.67 830 76.0 47.5 47.3 192.0 Bayeaux CT
16 Ricky Garzia* 22 r 23.75 533 75.8 47.4 47.1 191.4 The Tristore
17 Andy Gore 31 r 23.83 844 75.5 47.2 46.9 190.7
18 Tom Booth 29 b 23.91 578 75.3 47.1 46.8 190.1
19 Mark Goodwin 37 b 23.97 543 75.1 46.9 46.7 189.6 Bayeaux CT
20 Wayne Pearce 43 r 24.05 676 74.8 46.8 46.5 189.0
21 Ben Martin 34 r 24.07 744 74.8 46.7 46.5 188.8 Tristore
22 Paul Holdaway 31 r 24.09 954 74.7 46.7 46.4 188.7 Team Lifestyle
23 Simon Casebourne 43 r 24.25 849 74.2 46.4 46.1 187.4 Team Lifestyle
24 Lee Holdaway 57 b 24.33 779 74.0 46.2 46.0 186.8 Team Lifestyle
25 Ben Gould 28 b 24.37 1012 73.9 46.2 45.9 186.5
26 J-P 36 b 24.42 830 73.7 46.1 45.8 186.1 Team Lifestyle
27 Matt Scott* 47 r 24.45 954 73.6 46.0 45.7 185.9 Tristore
28 Shaun Reed 39 r 24.45 735 73.6 46.0 45.7 185.9 In Gear
29 Steven Thomson 26 r 24.57 585 73.3 45.8 45.5 185.0 Bodyworks XTC
30 Dan Henchy 27 r 24.58 803 73.2 45.8 45.5 184.9 PB Science
31 Richard Frost 41 r 24.63 627 73.1 45.7 45.4 184.5 Lewes Wanderers CC
32 Lawrence 41 r 24.69 764 72.9 45.6 45.3 184.1 The Tristore
33 Steve Nutley 25 r 24.89 605 72.3 45.2 44.9 182.6
34 Toby Field 33 b 25.13 807 71.6 44.8 44.5 180.9 Bodyworks XTC
35 Jaime Ayres 41 b 25.21 687 71.4 44.6 44.4 180.3 Bodyworks XTC
36 Mark Arno 47 b 25.67 387 70.1 43.8 43.6 177.1
37 Craig Wilson 49 b 26.03 543 69.2 43.2 43.0 174.6 VC Meudon
38 Richard Thomas 53 r 26.06 596 69.1 43.2 42.9 174.4 Brixton Cycles

Men’s Knockout Rounds:

  First Round Time     Quarter Finals Time     Semi Finals Time   Final 250m
1 Kris Fowler 22.13   1 Kris Fowler 23.37   1 Danny Eckersley 21.97   Danny Eckersley 46.83
 

V

 

V

 

V

V

  Ricky Garzia* 23.09   Danny Eckersley 21.47   Marc Townsend 22.43 Bob Sproat 50.17
2 Bob Sproat 22.09 2 Bob Sproat 21.71 2 Bob Sproat 22.31 Minor Final
 

V

 

V

 

V

Marc Townsend 22.50
  Mark Tearle 23.73   Elliot Lipski 21.87   Sam Winter 22.59

V

  Sam Winter 30.27
3 David Howard-Houston 23.01 3 David Howard-Houston 22.89i   Fastest Time  
 

V

 

V

  Danny Eckersley 21.97
  James Cornford 23.05   Sam Winter 22.55   Winner  
  Danny Eckersley 46.83
4 Marc Townsend 22.43 4 Marc Townsend 22.25   Runner Up
 

V

 

V

  Bob Sproat 50.17
  Myles Lawrence 23.31   Mark Burgess 22.25   Third
    Marc Townsend 22.50
5 Mark Burgess 22.09 Fastest Time     Fourth
 

V

Danny Eckersley 21.47   Sam Winter 30.27
  George Thomas 23.07  
 
6 John Cordner 23.09   Name Fastest
 

V

  Danny Eckersley 21.01
  Sam Winter 22.95  
 
7 Elliot Lipski 22.09
 

V

  Rob Morris 23.07
8 Danny Eckersley 21.01
 

V

  Roo Arno 23.59  
Fastest Time  
Danny Eckersley 21.01

Previous post:

Next post: