National Series Birmingham Mens Results

by Caspar on 25/02/2012

 

Men’s qualification:

Race distance in metres 500
  Men’s Qualification Age Time Watts KPH MPH RPM Team / Club / Company
1 Alec Brunson 25 21.67 606 83.1 51.6 209.7
2 Monty Williams 17 22.65 650 79.5 49.4 200.7
3 Joe Fox 17 22.71 744 79.3 49.3 200.1
4 Lionel Akram 23 22.77 978 79.1 49.1 199.6
5 Jack Cracknell 17 22.85 916 78.8 48.9 198.9 V-Sprint Racing
6 Arran Burrows 24 23.01 1064 78.2 48.6 197.5 Gnargore
7 Euan Adams 25 23.07 776 78.0 48.5 197.0
8 Jack Hibberd 23 23.19 912 77.6 48.2 196.0 V-Sprint Racing
9 Matthew Jones 30 23.27 624 77.4 48.1 195.3 Rugby RCC
10 Matt Cox 22 23.35 881 77.1 47.9 194.6 Fuae
11 Ben Crone 24 23.37 686 77.0 47.9 194.5
12 Tom Gillespie 24 23.43 940 76.8 47.7 194.0 Spinwell / Gnargore
13 Mark Lee 30 23.69 718 76.0 47.2 191.9
14 Alex Slater 41 23.81 627 75.6 47.0 190.9
15 Andy Wood 27 24.09 722 74.7 46.4 188.7
16 James Middleton 22 24.39 749 73.8 45.9 186.3
17 Dave Walters 29 24.43 880 73.7 45.8 186.0
18 Neil Nelson 30 24.73 657 72.8 45.2 183.8
19 Mark Hobson 34 24.79 881 72.6 45.1 183.3
20 Barry Ring 23 24.86 1055 72.4 45.0 182.8 Spinwell / Gnargore
21 Alex Billington 26 25.05 654 71.9 44.6 181.4
22 Patrick Cox 31 25.16 71.5 44.5 180.6
23 Richard Warren 29 25.35 806 71.0 44.1 179.3
24 Dan Foxall 27 25.47 911 70.7 43.9 178.4
25 Fin Skillen 27 25.89 628 69.5 43.2 175.6
26 Karl Payne 34 26.05 811 69.1 42.9 174.5
27 Raz Pop 21 26.05 722 69.1 42.9 174.5 Fuae
28 Doug Smith 40 26.09 719 69.0 42.9 174.2 Beacon RCC
29 Christy crowley 18 26.33 769 68.4 42.5 172.6 FUAE / Iyd
30 Steve Young 32 26.44 611 68.1 42.3 171.9
31 Paul Heraper 54 26.48 709 68.0 42.2 171.6
32 Jason Dowell 33 26.56 526 67.8 42.1 171.1 WM MTB
33 Mark Preston 43 26.64 702 67.6 42.0 170.6
34 Tom Down 24 26.90 634 66.9 41.6 169.0
35 Adam Harrison 28 27.32 785 65.9 40.9 166.4
36 Sean Ward 42 27.62 612 65.2 40.5 164.6
37 Monein Mahgoub 32 28.18 795 63.9 39.7 161.3
38 Laurence Cooley 30 28.18 698 63.9 39.7 161.3 Beacon RCC
39 Rob Tilling 34 28.22 63.8 39.6 161.1
40 Tom Cox 35 30.80 468 58.4 36.3 147.6
41 Amin Samman 27 35.32 546 51.0 31.7 128.7

 

 

Men’s Knockout Rounds

  First Round Time   Quarter Finals Time   Semi Finals Time Final 500m 250m
1 Alec Brunson 22.51 1 Alec Brunson 88.00 1 Alec Brunson 22.41 Lionel Akram 54.24
 

V

 

V

 

V

V

  James Middleton 23.81   Jack Hibberd 99.00   Lionel Akram 21.99 Arran Burrows 54.12
2 Monty Williams 24.81 2 Monty Williams 28.70 2 Euan Adams 24.05 Minor Final
 

V

 

V

 

V

Alec Brunson 22.85
  Andy Wood 24.97   Euan Adams 23.59   Arran Burrows 23.53

V

Euan Adams 23.99
3 Joe Fox 23.21 3 Joe Fox 22.95 Semi Finals Time
 

V

 

V

Lionel Akram 21.99
  Alex Slater 23.85   Arran Burrows 22.89 Winner  
Arran Burrows 54.12
4 Lionel Akram 21.99 4 Lionel Akram 22.01 Runner Up
 

V

 

V

Lionel Akram 54.24
  Mark Lee 24.09   Tom Gillespie 22.13 Third
Alec Brunson 22.85
5 Jack Cracknell 22.99 Fastest Time Fourth
 

V

Lionel Akram 22.01 Euan Adams 23.99
  Tom Gillespie 22.85
6 Arran Burrows 22.55 Name Fastest
 

V

Alec Brunson 21.67
  Ben Crone 22.67
7 Euan Adams 23.71
 

V

  Matt Cox 24.31
8 Jack Hibberd 22.97
 

V

  Matthew Jones 23.41
Fastest Time
Lionel Akram 21.99

 


Previous post:

Next post: