Rollapaluza National Series 2013 Finale : Presented by U34

 

Rollapaluza National Series Grand Finale 2013 : Presented by U34
13th April, Vibe Bar, 91 Brick Lane, E1 6QL London, United Kingdom. 6pm-11pm FREE!

It’s all over! Full report coming soon, but we have full results and photos of all riders ath the Finals  here.

U34

Invited riders (over 18s)

Bristol

First 1000m First 500m
Dan Bowen 47.16 Georgina Snowdon-Brett 24.60
Second 500m Second 500m
Gavin Thomas 21.91 Samantha Ashman 26.38
Third 500m Third 500m
Mike Hall 22.05 Lorena Jones 27.86
Fourth 500m Fourth 500m
Kieran Blair 22.45 Gina Fielding 28.28

 

London

First 1000m First 500m
Keith Henderson 46.82 Caroline Rennie 24.40
Second 1000m Second 500m
Tom Ballhatchet 49.17 Verity Appleyard 24.92
Third 500m Third 500m
Greg Dickens 21.71 Donna Quinnell 26.40
Fourth 500m Fourth 500m
Deke Strentz 22.97 Jackie Stiuka 27.80

 

Sheffield

First 1000m First 500m
Alex Moloney 45.06 Clara Sandelind 26.40
Second 1000m Second 500m
Steve Taylor 47.42 Liz Barber-Lilley 26.72
Third 500m Third 500m
Ben Lowe 22.78 Helen Shulver 27.12
Fourth 500m Fourth 500m
Marc Etches 22.79 Karen Ledger 27.38

 

Leeds

First 1000m First 500m
Oliver Shannon 46.72 Sarah Murray 25.08
Second 1000m Second 500m
Jim Simpson 48.32 Danica Bonello Spiteri 26.14
Third 500m Third 500m
Hugo Humphries 22.05 Chrysothemi Spiliopoulou 27.30
Fourth 500m Fourth 500m
Stephen Roberts 23.13 Emily Farncombe 27.62

 

Glasgow

First 1000m Female Winner 500m
Graeme McBride 47.08 Ishbel Taromsari 23.66
Second 1000m Runner Up 500m
Kenny Ayre 47.22 Fleur Stoops 27.18
Third 500m Third 500m
Jonathan Mitchell 21.57 Fiona Beveridge 28.10
Fourth 500m Fourth 500m
Douglas Ritchie 23.05 Gabriella Nordin 29.94

 

Birmingham

First 1000m First 500m
James Middleton 47.80 Verity Applecore 26.18
Second 1000m Second 500m
Lionel Akram 50.43 El Jones 26.58
Third 500m Third 500m
Tom Gillespie 23.81 Hannah Read 29.88
Fourth 500m Fourth 500m
Euan Adams 24.44 Amy Ball 32.29

 

 London Spring Opener – Herne Hill Velodrome Trust

Male Winner 500m Female Winner 500m
Lloyd Gale-Ward 21.33 Heather Briscoe 25.18
Runner Up 500m Runner Up 500m
John Coolahan 22.45 Lisa Collins 28.34
Third 500m Third 500m
Melvyn Akins 22.09 Lesley Pinder 28.44
Fourth 500m Fourth 500m
John Scipps 22.77 Suze Fairfax 29.92

 

Results and photos from the rounds:

1. Bristol  Sponsor U34 // Results and Photos

2. London Sponsor U34 // Results and Photos

3. Sheffield Sponsor Nonnas // Results and Photos

4. Leeds  Prize Sponsor Edinburgh Bicycle Coop // Results and Photos

5. Glasgow  Prize Sponsor RIG // Results and Photos

6. Birmingham Prize Sponsor Red Kite Cycles // Results and Photos

7.Milton Keynes  Sponsor Trek Bicycle Milton Keynes // Results and Photos

Results and photos from the 2012 Nationals here